Stronger Communities Select Committee - Tuesday, 21st September 2021 at 7:00pm - Epping Forest District Council webcasts

Stronger Communities Select Committee
Tuesday, 21st September 2021 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Webcasting Introduction
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jeane Lea
2 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
3 Substitute Members
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
5 Notes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
5 Notes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jeane Lea
6 Terms of Reference & Work Programme
7 Community Safety Team EFDC Funded Police Officers 6 monthly update.
Share this agenda point
  1. Caroline Wiggins
  2. Sgt Neil Ross
  3. Cllr Heather Brady
  4. Sgt Neil Ross
  5. Cllr Heather Brady
  6. Sgt Neil Ross
  7. Caroline Wiggins
  8. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  9. Sgt Neil Ross
  10. Caroline Wiggins
  11. Sgt Neil Ross
  12. Cllr Jeane Lea
  13. Cllr Aniket Patel
  14. Cllr Sheree Rackham
  15. Sgt Neil Ross
  16. Caroline Wiggins
  17. Cllr Jeane Lea
  18. Cllr Chidi Nweke
  19. Cllr Chidi Nweke
  20. Sgt Neil Ross
  21. Sgt Neil Ross
  22. Caroline Wiggins
  23. Cllr David Wixley
  24. Cllr Jeane Lea
  25. Caroline Wiggins
  26. Sgt Neil Ross
  27. Cllr Jeane Lea
  28. Sgt Neil Ross
  29. Cllr Jeane Lea
  30. Cllr Aniket Patel
  31. Cllr Jeane Lea
  32. Cllr Aniket Patel
  33. Caroline Wiggins
  34. Cllr Jeane Lea
  35. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  36. Cllr Jeane Lea
  37. Cllr David Wixley
  38. Caroline Wiggins
  39. Cllr David Wixley
  40. Sgt Neil Ross
  41. Cllr Jeane Lea
8 Museum Collections Project - Rationalisation
Share this agenda point
  1. Francesca Pelligrino
  2. Francesca Pellegrino
  3. Cllr Sheree Rackham
  4. Francesca Pellegrino
  5. Cllr Stephen Murray
  6. Francesca Pellegrino
  7. Cllr Stephen Murray
  8. Francesca Pellegrino
  9. Francesca Pellegrino
  10. Cllr Stephen Murray
  11. Francesca Pellegrino
  12. Cllr David Wixley
  13. Francesca Pellegrino
  14. Cllr Aniket Patel
  15. Cllr Jeane Lea
  16. Cllr Sam Kane
  17. Francesca Pellegrino
  18. Cllr Rose Brookes
  19. Francesca Pellegrino
  20. Wyn Marsh - Co-opted Member
  21. Francesca Pellegrino
  22. Cllr Jeane Lea
9 Customer Service Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Susan Lewis
  2. Susan Lewis
  3. Susan Lewis
  4. Cllr Jeane Lea
  5. Cllr Sheree Rackham
  6. Susan Lewis
  7. Cllr Sam Kane
  8. Susan Lewis
  9. Cllr Jeane Lea
  10. Cllr Stephen Murray
  11. Susan Lewis
  12. Cllr Stephen Murray
  13. Cllr Jeane Lea
  14. Cllr Heather Brady
  15. Cllr Jeane Lea
  16. Cllr Sam Kane
  17. Cllr Heather Brady
  18. Cllr Jeane Lea
  19. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  20. Cllr Sam Kane
  21. Cllr Jeane Lea
  22. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  23. Susan Lewis
  24. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  25. Cllr Jeane Lea
  26. Cllr Rose Brookes
  27. Susan Lewis
  28. Wyn Marsh - Co-opted Member
  29. Cllr Jeane Lea
  30. Jennifer Gould
  31. Wyn Marsh - Co-opted Member
  32. Jennifer Gould
  33. Cllr Jeane Lea
  34. Cllr Alan Lion
  35. Susan Lewis
  36. Cllr Jeane Lea
  37. Cllr Alan Lion
  38. Susan Lewis
  39. Cllr Jeane Lea
  40. Nick Dawe
  41. Cllr Jeane Lea
  42. Cllr David Wixley
  43. Cllr Jeane Lea
  44. Susan Lewis
  45. Cllr Jeane Lea
  46. Nick Dawe
  47. Cllr Jeane Lea
10 Review of the Housing Allocations Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Jennifer Gould
11 Review of the Tenancy Policy
Share this agenda point
12 Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy Review
Share this agenda point
13 Overarching Housing Strategy Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jeane Lea
  2. Cllr Stephen Murray
  3. Jennifer Gould
  4. Cllr Jeane Lea
  5. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  6. Cllr Jeane Lea
  7. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  8. Cllr Jeane Lea
  9. Cllr David Wixley
  10. Jennifer Gould
  11. Cllr Jeane Lea
  12. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  13. Jennifer Gould
  14. Janice Nuth
  15. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  16. Janice Nuth
  17. Cllr Jeane Lea
  18. Wyn Marsh - Co-opted Member
  19. Cllr Jeane Lea
  20. Janice Nuth
  21. Cllr Jeane Lea
14 DATES OF FUTURE MEETINGS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stephen Murray
  2. Cllr Jeane Lea
  3. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Heather Brady
District councillor for Passingford ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Rose Brookes
District councillor for Loughton Roding ward
Loughton Residents Association
Photograph of  Nick Dawe
Chief Operating Officer
Epping Forest District Council
Photograph of  Jennifer Gould
Project Director - Community and Wellbeing
Epping Forest District Council
Photograph of Cllr Sam Kane
District councillor for Waltham Abbey Honey Lane ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Jeane Lea
District councillor for Waltham Abbey North East ward
Conservative
Photograph of  Susan Lewis
Service Manager - Customer Services
Epping Forest District Council
Photograph of Cllr Alan Lion
District councillor for Grange Hill ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Stephen Murray
District councillor for Loughton Roding ward
Independent
Photograph of Cllr Chidi Nweke
District councillor for Loughton Alderton ward
Loughton Residents Association
Photograph of Cllr Aniket Patel
District councillor for Buckhurst Hill West ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Sheree Rackham
District councillor for Grange Hill ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Holly Whitbread
District councillor for Epping Lindsey and Thornwood Common ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Janet Whitehouse
District councillor for Epping Hemnall ward
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of  Caroline Wiggins
Service Manager - Community Resilience
Epping Forest District Council
Photograph of Cllr David Wixley
District councillor for Loughton Fairmead ward
Loughton Residents Association