Area Planning Sub-Committee East - Wednesday, 10th November 2021 at 7:00pm - Epping Forest District Council webcasts

Area Planning Sub-Committee East
Wednesday, 10th November 2021 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 WEBCASTING INTRODUCTION
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Keska
2 ADVICE TO PUBLIC AND SPEAKERS ATTENDING THE COUNCIL PLANNING SUB-COMMITTEES
Share this agenda point
  1. Jackie Leither
3 MINUTES
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Keska
4 APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE
Share this agenda point
  1. Jackie Leither
  2. Cllr Paul Keska
5 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Stalker
  2. Cllr Chris Whitbread
  3. Cllr Paul Keska
  4. Cllr John Philip
  5. Cllr Paul Keska
6 ANY OTHER BUSINESS
Share this agenda point
7 Epping Forest District Council Planning Policy Briefing Note (October 2021)
Share this agenda point
8 Site Visits
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Whitbread
  2. Cllr Paul Keska
  3. Chamber 6
  4. Cllr Paul Keska
9 Planning Application - EPF/1403/18 Envilles, Little Laver, Ongar CM5 0JH
Share this agenda point
10 Planning Application - EPF/1080/19 Land rear of 287-291 High Street, Epping CM16 4DA
Share this agenda point
11 Planning Application - EPF/0160/21 Sunnyside Pt Os 956, Kents Lane, North Weald Bassett, Epping CM16 6AX
Share this agenda point
5 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
13 Planning Application - EPF/1304/21 2 Chapel View, 90 A Hemnall Street, Epping CM16 4LY
Share this agenda point
  1. Graham Courtney
  2. Cllr Paul Keska
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Paul Keska
  5. Cllr Nigel Avey
  6. Cllr Paul Keska
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Paul Keska
  9. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  10. Cllr Paul Keska
  11. Cllr Cherry McCredie
  12. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  13. Graham Courtney
  14. Cllr Paul Keska
  15. Cllr Chris Whitbread
  16. Cllr Jon Whitehouse
  17. Graham Courtney
  18. Cllr Jon Whitehouse
  19. Cllr Paul Keska
  20. Cllr Jaymey McIvor
  21. Cllr Paul Keska
  22. Graham Courtney
  23. Cllr John Philip
  24. Graham Courtney
  25. Cllr Ian Hadley
  26. Cllr Paul Keska
  27. Graham Courtney
  28. Cllr Paul Keska
  29. Graham Courtney
  30. Cllr Sue Jones
  31. Graham Courtney
  32. Cllr Sue Jones
  33. Graham Courtney
  34. Cllr John Philip
  35. Graham Courtney
  36. Cllr Jaymey McIvor
  37. Graham Courtney
  38. Cllr Paul Keska
  39. Chamber 6
  40. Cllr Paul Keska
16 Planning Application - EPF/1716/21 23 Thornwood Road, Epping CM16 6SY
Share this agenda point
  1. Graham Courtney
  2. Cllr Paul Keska
  3. Cllr Nigel Bedford
  4. Cllr Jon Whitehouse
  5. Graham Courtney
  6. Cllr Paul Keska
  7. Graham Courtney
  8. Cllr Paul Keska
  9. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  10. Graham Courtney
  11. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  12. Cllr Cherry McCredie
  13. Graham Courtney
  14. Cllr John Philip
  15. Chamber 6
  16. Cllr Paul Keska
9 Planning Application - EPF/1403/18 Envilles, Little Laver, Ongar CM5 0JH
Share this agenda point
  1. Graham Courtney
  2. Cllr Paul Keska
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Paul Keska
  5. Graham Courtney
  6. Cllr Paul Keska
  7. Cllr Ian Hadley
  8. Graham Courtney
  9. Cllr Ian Hadley
  10. Graham Courtney
  11. Cllr Ian Hadley
  12. Cllr Nigel Bedford
  13. Cllr Jaymey McIvor
  14. Graham Courtney
  15. Cllr Jaymey McIvor
  16. Graham Courtney
  17. Cllr Paul Keska
  18. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  19. Cllr John Philip
  20. Cllr Cherry McCredie
  21. Cllr Jaymey McIvor
  22. Cllr Nigel Bedford
  23. Cllr Paul Keska
  24. Cllr Heather Brady
  25. Cllr John Philip
  26. Cllr Paul Keska
  27. Chamber 6
  28. Cllr Paul Keska
11 Planning Application - EPF/0160/21 Sunnyside Pt Os 956, Kents Lane, North Weald Bassett, Epping CM16 6AX
Share this agenda point
  1. Graham Courtney
  2. Cllr Paul Keska
  3. Cllr Ian Hadley
  4. Cllr Paul Stalker
  5. Graham Courtney
  6. Cllr Paul Stalker
  7. Graham Courtney
  8. Cllr Paul Keska
  9. Cllr Heather Brady
  10. Cllr John Philip
  11. Graham Courtney
  12. Cllr John Philip
  13. Cllr Paul Keska
  14. Cllr Jon Whitehouse
  15. Cllr Paul Keska
  16. Chamber 6
  17. Cllr John Philip
  18. Graham Courtney
  19. Cllr Paul Keska
  20. Chamber 6
12 Planning Application - EPF/1061/21 55 Pancroft, Lambourne, Romford RM4 1BX
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Keska
  2. Graham Courtney
  3. Cllr Paul Keska
  4. Cllr Jaymey McIvor
  5. Cllr Paul Keska
  6. Chamber 6
14 Planning Application - EPF/1357/21 11 Woodland Way, Ongar CM5 9EP
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Keska
  2. Graham Courtney
  3. Cllr Paul Keska
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Paul Keska
  6. Cllr Cherry McCredie
  7. Graham Courtney
  8. Cllr Paul Keska
  9. Cllr Paul Stalker
  10. Cllr John Philip
  11. Graham Courtney
  12. Cllr John Philip
  13. Graham Courtney
  14. Cllr John Philip
  15. Cllr Paul Keska
  16. Cllr John Philip
  17. Graham Courtney
  18. Cllr Paul Keska
  19. Chamber 6
  20. Cllr Paul Keska
15 Planning Application - EPF/1624/21 Land Between 42 and 44 Ongar Road, Lambourne, Romford RM4 1UH
Share this agenda point
  1. Graham Courtney
  2. Cllr Paul Keska
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Paul Keska
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Paul Keska
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Paul Keska
  9. Graham Courtney
  10. Cllr Paul Keska
  11. Cllr Jon Whitehouse
  12. Graham Courtney
  13. Cllr Paul Keska
  14. Cllr Sue Jones
  15. Cllr Paul Keska
  16. Graham Courtney
  17. Cllr Paul Keska
  18. Graham Courtney
  19. Cllr Sue Jones
  20. Cllr Ian Hadley
  21. Cllr Paul Keska
  22. Cllr Jaymey McIvor
  23. Cllr Paul Keska
  24. Cllr Nigel Bedford
  25. Graham Courtney
  26. Cllr Nigel Bedford
  27. Cllr Paul Keska
  28. Chamber 6
  29. Cllr Paul Keska
17 EXCLUSION OF PUBLIC AND PRESS
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Nigel Avey
District councillor for Broadley Common, Epping Upland and Nazeing ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Nigel Bedford
District councillor for Shelley ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Heather Brady
District councillor for Passingford ward
Conservative
Photograph of  Graham Courtney
Planning Applications & Appeals Team Manager
Epping Forest District Council
Photograph of Cllr Ian Hadley
District councillor for Moreton and Fyfield ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Sue Jones
District councillor for Theydon Bois ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Paul Keska
District councillor for Chipping Ongar, Greensted and Marden Ash ward
Conservative
Photograph of  Jackie Leither
Democratic Services Officer
Epping Forest District Council
Photograph of Cllr Cherry McCredie
District councillor for Epping Hemnall ward
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of Cllr Jaymey McIvor
District councillor for North Weald Bassett ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr John Philip
District councillor for Theydon Bois ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Paul Stalker
District councillor for Lower Sheering ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Chris Whitbread
District councillor for Epping Lindsey and Thornwood Common ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Holly Whitbread
District councillor for Epping Lindsey and Thornwood Common ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Janet Whitehouse
District councillor for Epping Hemnall ward
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of Cllr Jon Whitehouse
District councillor for Epping Hemnall ward
Liberal Democrat