Overview & Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 18th November 2021 at 7:00pm - Epping Forest District Council webcasts

Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 18th November 2021 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary Sartin
1 Webcasting Introduction
Share this agenda point
  1. Vivienne Messenger
  2. Cllr Mary Sartin
  3. Vivienne Messenger
  4. Cllr Mary Sartin
4 MINUTES
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  2. Cllr Mary Sartin
5 DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST
Share this agenda point
6 Public Questions & Requests to Address the Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Share this agenda point
7 Executive Decisions - Call-In
Share this agenda point
8 Corporate Plan Key Action Plan Year 4 2021/22 - Quarter 2 Corporate Performance Reporting
Share this agenda point
  1. Charlotte Graham
  2. Cllr Mary Sartin
  3. Charlotte Graham
  4. Cllr Mary Sartin
  5. Andrew Small
  6. Cllr Mary Sartin
  7. Cllr David Wixley
  8. Charlotte Graham
  9. Cllr Mary Sartin
  10. Nick Dawe
  11. Cllr Mary Sartin
  12. Cllr David Wixley
  13. Nick Dawe
  14. Cllr Mary Sartin
  15. Charlotte Graham
  16. Cllr Mary Sartin
  17. Cllr David Wixley
  18. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  19. Cllr Mary Sartin
  20. Cllr Stephen Murray
  21. Cllr Mary Sartin
  22. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  23. Cllr Mary Sartin
  24. Cllr Stephen Murray
  25. Cllr Mary Sartin
  26. Nick Dawe
  27. Cllr Mary Sartin
  28. Cllr David Wixley
  29. Cllr Mary Sartin
  30. Nick Dawe
  31. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  32. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  33. Cllr Stephen Murray
  34. Cllr Mary Sartin
  35. Cllr Alan Lion
  36. Cllr Mary Sartin
  37. Cllr Alan Lion
  38. Cllr Mary Sartin
  39. Cllr Alan Lion
  40. Cllr Mary Sartin
  41. Charlotte Graham
  42. Cllr Alan Lion
  43. Nick Dawe
  44. Cllr Mary Sartin
  45. Cllr Stephen Murray
  46. Cllr Mary Sartin
  47. Charlotte Graham
  48. Cllr Mary Sartin
  49. Charlotte Graham
  50. Cllr Mary Sartin
  51. Charlotte Graham
  52. Cllr Mary Sartin
  53. Ione Braddick
  54. Cllr Mary Sartin
  55. Cllr Alan Lion
  56. Ione Braddick
  57. Cllr Alan Lion
  58. Cllr Mary Sartin
  59. Ione Braddick
  60. Naisha Polaime
  61. Cllr Alan Lion
  62. Cllr Mary Sartin
  63. Cllr Sheree Rackham
  64. Cllr Mary Sartin
  65. Ione Braddick
9 Endorsement of the Harlow and Gilston Garden Town Transport Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Naisha Polaime
  2. Cllr Mary Sartin
  3. Ione Braddick
  4. Naisha Polaime
  5. Cllr Mary Sartin
  6. Cllr Tim Matthews
  7. Cllr Mary Sartin
  8. Cllr David Wixley
  9. Ione Braddick
  10. Naisha Polaime
  11. Cllr David Wixley
  12. Naisha Polaime
  13. Cllr Mary Sartin
  14. Ione Braddick
  15. Cllr Mary Sartin
  16. Ione Braddick
  17. Naisha Polaime
  18. Cllr Mary Sartin
  19. Cllr Jeane Lea
  20. Ione Braddick
  21. Cllr Mary Sartin
  22. Cllr Roger Baldwin
  23. Ione Braddick
  24. Cllr Mary Sartin
  25. Cllr Alan Lion
  26. Ione Braddick
  27. Cllr Mary Sartin
  28. Naisha Polaime
  29. Cllr Mary Sartin
  30. Ione Braddick
  31. Cllr Mary Sartin
  32. Ione Braddick
  33. Cllr Mary Sartin
  34. Cllr David Wixley
  35. Cllr Mary Sartin
  36. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  37. Cllr Mary Sartin
  38. Ione Braddick
  39. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  40. Cllr Mary Sartin
  41. Cllr Stephen Murray
  42. Cllr Mary Sartin
  43. Ione Braddick
  44. Cllr Mary Sartin
10 Cabinet Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stephen Murray
  2. Cllr Mary Sartin
  3. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  4. Cllr Mary Sartin
11 Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stephen Murray
  2. Cllr Mary Sartin
  3. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  4. Cllr Mary Sartin
  5. Nick Dawe
  6. Cllr Mary Sartin
  7. Cllr Stephen Murray
  8. Cllr Mary Sartin
  9. Cllr David Wixley
  10. Cllr Mary Sartin
  11. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  12. Cllr Mary Sartin
  13. Cllr Holly Whitbread
  14. Cllr Mary Sartin
  15. Gary Woodhall
  16. Cllr Mary Sartin
  17. Cllr Stephen Murray
  18. Cllr Mary Sartin
12 Select Committees - Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jeane Lea
  2. Cllr Stephen Murray
  3. Cllr Mary Sartin
  4. Cllr Janet Whitehouse
  5. Cllr Mary Sartin
  6. Cllr Peter Bolton
  7. Cllr Mary Sartin
  8. Cllr Stephen Murray
  9. Cllr Mary Sartin
  10. Gary Woodhall
  11. Cllr Mary Sartin
  12. Cllr Alan Lion
  13. Cllr Mary Sartin
  14. Gary Woodhall
  15. Cllr Mary Sartin
  16. Cllr Stephen Murray
  17. Cllr Mary Sartin
  18. Cllr Stephen Murray
  19. Cllr Mary Sartin
  20. Cllr David Wixley
  21. Cllr Mary Sartin
  22. Cllr David Wixley
  23. Cllr Mary Sartin
  24. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Roger Baldwin
District councillor for Loughton Forest ward
Loughton Residents Association
Photograph of Cllr Peter Bolton
District councillor for North Weald Bassett ward
Conservative
Photograph of  Nick Dawe
Chief Operating Officer
Epping Forest District Council
Photograph of Cllr Jeane Lea
District councillor for Waltham Abbey North East ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Alan Lion
District councillor for Grange Hill ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Tim Matthews
District councillor for Waltham Abbey High Beach ward
Conservative
Photograph of  Vivienne Messenger
Democratic Services Officer
Epping Forest District Council
Photograph of Cllr Stephen Murray
District councillor for Loughton Roding ward
Independent
Photograph of Cllr Sheree Rackham
District councillor for Grange Hill ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Mary Sartin
District councillor for Roydon ward
Conservative
Photograph of  Andrew Small
Strategic Director
Epping Forest District Council
Photograph of Cllr Holly Whitbread
District councillor for Epping Lindsey and Thornwood Common ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Janet Whitehouse
District councillor for Epping Hemnall ward
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of Cllr David Wixley
District councillor for Loughton Fairmead ward
Loughton Residents Association
Photograph of  Gary Woodhall
Team Manager - Democratic and Electoral Services
Epping Forest District Council